2014-2015 Results

Lakewood Novice October 4, 2014
Overland Novice October 11, 2014
Bruin Novice October 18, 2014
Monarch Novice October 25, 2014
Creek Classic November 1, 2014
Mile High Invitational November 7-9, 2014
Castle Classic November 15, 2014
Glenbrook Invitational November 21-24, 2014
Alta Silver&Black Invitational December 4-7, 2014

 

Lakewood Novice

Original Oratory
2nd Place- Lilly Davis
3rd Place- Caroline Ellsworth

Extemp
2nd Place- Liam Glennie

Drama
1st Place- Trinity Simpson
3rd Place- Charlotte Marcil
4th Place- Emily Burnett
5th Place- Shaina Neuwirth
6th Place- Anya Michael

Humor
1st Place- Isha Vial
2nd Place- Peter Jonas
3rd Place- Hezekiah Hall
5th Place- Haley Obermeier
Return to Top

Overland Novice

EXTEMP
Superior
Max Davidson
Sam Carson

ORIGINAL ORATORY
Excellence
Quinn Daly

Superior
Sierra Karas
Haley Drake
Rayna McClintock
Ahna Berk
Audrey Francis
Caroline Ellsworth

DRAMATIC INTERP
Excellence
Cassandra Trapani
Ella Price
Maitlan Carabello
Ian Christensen

Superior
John Walsh
Anya Michael
Scarlet Vigil
Caroline Ritchie
Caroline Young
Madison Aeling

HUMOROUS INTERP
Excellence
Liam Camaskey
Geza Geberkidane
Jack Street
Haley Obermeier
Dylan Malone

Superior
Jonathan Aro
Peter Jonas
Antonio Maaliki
Nell Salzman

POETRY
Superior
Madeline Bronson

DUO INTERP
Excellence
Ryan Foust/ Ryan Koffman
Jonathan Obregon/ Will Hughes
Justus Ruggiero Boune/ Bridget Sidwell

CX
Excellence
Nick Panagos/ Nisha Gosha

Superior
Addie Wilson/ Dan Shelanski

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS
Superior
Bryson Brooks
Theo Culhane

PUBLIC FORUM
Excellence
John Harden/ Payton Brown

Superior
Wilson Murane/ Kelly Wulf
Will Allsetter/ Isobel Baker
Emily Bachar/ Tom Patterson
Lily Hutchison/ Connor Jonas
Return to Top

Bruin Novice

Drama
1st Place-Carmen Martinez
2nd Place- Charlotte Marcil
3rd Place- Ellie Tippets
5th Place- John Walsh

Humor
1st Place- Nell Salzman
5th Place- Antonio Maaliki
6th Place- Liam Comaskey

Oratory
3rd Place- Quinn Daly

National Extemp
4th Place- Sam Carson

International Extemp
1st Place- Liam Glennie
2nd Place- Max Davidson

Duo
1st Place- Daniel Rahe and Rudy Murdok
2nd Place- Kate and Luke Sawyer
4th Place- Leah Harris and Hannah Davidson
5th Place- Justus Ruggiero-Boune and Bridget Sidwell
6th Place-Lauren Purcell and Bennett Jonas
Return to Top

Monarch Novice

Oratory
1st Place- Quinn Daly and Haley Drake (They had an unbreakable tie!!!!)
3rd Place- Sierra Karas
4th Place- Ari Zanzberg
5th Place- Lilly Davis
7th Place- Sarah Gross
8th Place- Ahna Berk
10th- Bryn Shouse

Combined Extemp
1st Place- Liam Glennie
3rd Place- Max Davidson
6th Place- Nick Papish

Humor
1st Place- Peter Jonas
2nd Place- Isha Vial
3rd Place- Sam Watkins
4th Place- Jack Street
5th Place- Nell Salzman
9th Place- Antonio Maaliki
10th Place- Geza Geberkidane

Drama
1st Place- Carmen Martinez
2nd Place- Charlotte Marcil
3rd Place- John Walsh
5th Place-Caroline Ritchie
6th Place- Allison Forsberg
7th Place- Maitlan Carabello
8th Place- Emily Burnett
9th Place- Scarlett Vigil
10th Place- Ella Price

Duo
4th Place- Lauren Purcell/Bennett Jonas
5th Place- Dominic Cutiletta/ Miguel Bertran
6th Place- Charlie Franks/ Luke Neureiter
7th Place- Eli Blume/Emily Cohen
9th Place- Ryan Koffman/ Ryan Foust
Return to Top

Creek Classic

Drama
Finalists:
1st Place- Samara Smith
Semifinalists:
7th Place- Clio Wohlgenant
8th Place- Maya Nelson
9th Place- Michael Jones

Humor
Finalists:
5th place- Nell Salzman (her first varsity tournament!)
Semifinalists:
9th place- William Mueller

Poetry
Finalists:
3rd Place- Talia Most
7th Place- Maren Walsh

Duo
Finalists:
1st Place- Will Mueller/ Samara Smith
2nd Place- Michael Jones/ Tuuli Sandvold
6th Place- Clio Wohlgenant/ Kobe Wright

National Extemp
Finalists:
2nd Place- Molly Culhane
3rd Place- Andrew Talley

Original Oratory
Finalists:
2nd Place- Charlie Schmidt
3rd Place- Julia Shouse

CX Debate
1st Place- Eleanor McSpirit/ Emily Byrne
5th Place- Dylan Salzman/ Anna Martens

PF Debate
1st Place- Grace Romer/ Max Obmascik

LD Debate
6th Place- Michael Crabtree
Return to Top

Mile High Invitational

Drama
Semifinalists:
Michael Jones
Logan Weaver
Maren Walsh
Finalists:
2nd Place – Isabella Mollica
5th Place  РSamara Smith

Humor
Finalists:
1st Place – Will Mueller
4th Place – Emma Heth

Duo
Finalists:
2nd Place- Will Mueller/ Samara Smith
3rd Place- Michael Jones/ Tuuli Sandvold
6th Place- Ellie Schwartz/ Luke Schumm

Poetry
Semi-Finalists:
Samara Smith
Michael Jones
Finalists:
3rd Place- Dallas Hogue
6th Place- Maren Walsh

Extemp
Semi-Finalists:
Andrew Tally
Finalists:
3rd Place- Addie Glickstein
4th Place- Vincent Wroble

LD
Quarter- Finalist:
Michael Crabtree

PF Round Robin
2nd Place – Ross Snyder/ Jack Cohen

CX
Quarter- Finalists:
Maya Younoszai/ Samantha Oberhausen
Semi-Finalists:
Sarah Roberts/ Addie Wilson
Eleanor McSpirit/ Emily Byrne
Return to Top

Castle Classic

Drama
1st Place- Michael Jones
2nd Place- Clio Wohlgernat
5th Place- Logan Weaver
6th Place- Maya Nelson
7th Place- Isabella Mollica

Poetry
4th Place- Logan Weaver
5th Place- Maab Hamid

Duo
1st Place- Samara Smith/ William Mueller
4th Place- Clio Wohlgernat/ Kobe Wright

Humor
1st Place- William Mueller
2nd Place- Oliver Round
5th Place- Madeline Bronson

Oratory
2nd Place- Charlie Schmidt
4th Place- Julia Shouse
5th Place- McKenna Daily
Return to Top

Glenbrook Invitational

Return to Top

Alta Silver and Black Invitational

Return to Top